Tour de Burgos – LIVE VIDÉO, la 5e étape avec et sur La Chaîne L’Équipe

Tour de Burgos - LIVE VIDÉO, la 5e étape avec et sur La Chaîne L

This is the queen step of this. Burgos Tower, the one who will designate the great winner of this 2022 edition, who has smiled enormously at the daring! With its arrival at the top of Lagunas de Neila, 11.5 kilometers of ascent with an average drop of more than 6%, the 5th stage should bring us a great battle between climbers. With more than 20 seconds of advantage over his main opponents, Pavel Shivakov (INEOS Grenadiers) will have to think about defending himself on the last climb, although he also really wants to raise his arms, as he explained after the 3rd stage won by Bastien Tronchón (AG2R Citroën Team).

Video – The Tour of Burgos can be followed at La Chaîne L’Équipe

A great team around Pavel Sivakov

The main opponents of the French, who can count on the support of their peers Tao Geoghegan Hart, More Laurens Y carlos rodriguezall among the top eleven overall – will be santiago buitrago (Bahrain victorious), Ruben Guerrero, Stephen Chavez (EF Education-EasyPost), Jay Hindley, Wilco Keldermann (BORA-hansgrohe), Vincent Nibali (Team Astana Qazaqstan) or even joao almeida (United Arab Emirates Team) and Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Qazaqstan Team), with the latter two being a little further ahead in the general classification (+42″).

The profile of the 5th stage

saturday august 6 – Stage 5: Lerma – Lagunas de Neila, 170.7 km (actual start at 12:15 p.m., arrival around 4:45 p.m.)

numbered ascents

Alto del Majadal (top of km 26 / 3rd category): 7.4 km at 2.3%
Alto de Arroyo (km 106.2 / 3rd category): 3.6 km at 2.5%
Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (km 148 / 3rd category): 3 km at 4.5%
Lagunas de Neila (km 170.7 / special category): 11.5 km at 6.2%

the initial list

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

1 Mikel Landa
two BUITRAGO Santiago
3 MÄDER Gino
4 GOVEKAR Matevz
5 POELS Wout
6 Arashiro Yukiya
7 PERNSTEINER Hermann

BORA-HANSGROHE

eleven Hindley Jay
12 FABBRO Matteo
13 PLAYER patrick
14 Emanuel Buchmann
fifteen KeldermanWilco
sixteen LAAS Martin

MOVISTA TEAM

twenty-one ALEJANDRO VALVERDE
22 SOSA Ivan
23 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
24 ELOSEGUI Íñigo
25 MORE LLUIS
26 ANTONIO PEDRERO
27 NORSGAARD ​​Mathias

VISMA JUMBO

31 AFFINI Edoardo
32 Timo ROOSEN
3. 4 Chris Harper
35 Robert Gesink
36 HOFSTEDE Lennard
37 DEKKER David

FAST STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

41 BALLERINI Davide
42 masnada faust
43 james knox
44 pieter SERIES
Four. Five STEIMLE Jannick
46 VAN WILDER Ilan
47 RACCANI Simone

GRENADIUM INEOS

51 SIVAKOV Pavel
52 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
53 Andrew AMADOR
54 MORE Lauren’s
55 Fragile Omar
56 carlos rodriguez
57 Brandon Rivera

TEAM UAE EMIRATES

61 ALMEIDA Joao
62 COAST Rui
63 Fernando GAVIRIA
64 ARDILA Andres Camilo
Sixty-five SUTE Joel
66 KNIGHT Oliver
67 Trentino Matthew

TREK-SEGAFREDO

71 LOPEZ John Peter
72 alex kirsch
73 ELISSONDE Kenny
74 GEBREIGZABHIER Emmanuel
75 CATALDO Darius
76 ABERASTURI Jon
77 PELLAUD Simon

EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST

81 carthy hugo
82 CHAVES ESTEBAN
83 jonathan caicedo
84 Ruben GUERREIRO
85 James
86 KUDUS Merhawi
87 SCULLY Thomas

TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN

91 Nibali Vicente
92 LOPEZ Miguel Angel
93 NATAROV Yuriy
94 DE BOD Stefan
95 David DE LA CROSS
96 BOARO Manuele
97 PRONSKY Vadim

ISRAEL-FIRST TECH

101 Omer of GOLDSTEIN
102 SISTERS Ben
103 fridge frame
104 construction worker
105 barber Rudy
106 PICCOLI James
107 Matthew RICCITELLO

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

111 berthet clement
112 CHAMPOUSSIN Clemente
113 HÄNNINEN Jaakko
114 RETAILLEAU Valentin
115 Lilian Calmejane
116 TOUZE Damien
117 bastion

BURGOS-BH

121 SOURCES Angel
122 Jesus Ezquerra
123 Okamika Ander
124 Diaz Jose Manuel
125 Manual PEÑALVER
126 Oscar CABEDO
127 Jetse BOWL

CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA

131 AULAR Orluis
132 EBARCELÓ Fernando
133 Jon BARRENETXEA
134 David GONZALEZ
135 Jonathan LASTRA
136 nicolau joel
137 SNOW Mikel

KERN PHARMA TEAM

141 BERRADE Urko
142 GARCIA LEG Raul
143 Parra Jose Felix
144 Igor ARRIETA
145 REPA Vojtech
146 Hector CARTER
147 RUIZ Ibon

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI

151 AZPARREN Xabier
152 charles channel
153 Mikel BIZKARRA
154 ITURRIA Mikel
155 joan joan
156 martin gotzon
157 AZURMENDI Ibai

EOLO-KOMETA

161 FORTUNE Lorenzo
162 FEDELI Alessandro
163 seville diego
164 martin david
165 alex martin
166 eduardo ravasi
167 Sergio Garcia

Diffusion

every day in The Channel The Team from 2:30 p.m.

the winners

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Mikel Landa (ESP) 2. Fabio Aru (ITA) 3. Mark Padun (UK)

2020: 1. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) 2. Mikel Landa (ESP) 3. Joao Almeida (POR)

2019: 1. Ivan Sosa (COL) 2. Oscar Rodriguez (ESP) 3. Richard Carapaz (EQU)

2018: 1. Ivan Sosa (COL) 2. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL) 3. David De La Cruz (ESP)

2017: 1. Mikel Landa (ESP) 2. Enric Mas (ESP) 3. David De La Cruz (ESP)

2016: 1. Alberto Contador (ESP) 2. Ben Hermans (BEL) 3. Sergio Pardilla (ESP)

2015: 1. Kidney Taaramäe (EST) 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA) 3. Daniel Moreno (ESP)

2014: 1. Nairobi Quintana (COL) 2. Daniel Moreno (ESP) 3. Janez Brajkovic (SLV)

2013: 1. Nairobi Quintana (COL) 2. David Arroyo (ESP) 3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA)

2012: 1. Daniel Moreno (ESP) 2. Sergio Henao (COL) 3. Esteban Chaves (COL)

Most overall wins

4: Marine Lejarreta (ESP/1986, 1987, 1988, 1990)

two: Abraham Olano (ESP/1998, 1999); Alexander Valverde (ESP/2004, 2009); Nairobi Quintana (LOC/2013, 2014); mikel landa (ESP/2017, 2021); Ivan Sosa (LOC/2018, 2019).

success by country

29: Spain

5: columbia

3: Switzerland

two: France (Armando of the Caves in 1994 and Laurent Jalabert in 1997)

1: Belgium, Estonia and Italy

Most stage wins

7: Alfonso Gutierrez (ESP)

5: Marino Lejaretta (ESP), Marcel Wust (GER)

4: Laurent Jalabert (FRA), Daniel Moreno (ESP), Iván Sosa (ESP), Andrei Tchmil (BEL), Alejandro Valverde (ESP)


#Tour #Burgos #LIVE #VIDÉO #étape #avec #sur #Chaîne #LÉquipe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *