Tour du Limousin – LIVE VIDÉO, la 1ère étape avec La Chaîne L’Équipe

Tour du Limousin - LIVE VIDÉO, la 1ère étape avec La Chaîne L

We have the right to expect a great show at the 55th edition of Tour of Limousin – Périgord – New Aquitaine which will take place from Tuesday, August 16 to Friday, August 19. And for good reason, the plateau will be very high. Winner of the previous edition, Warren Barguil (Team Arkea-Samsic) thus puts its title at stake on the occasion of this new edition that offers four uneven stages, especially the third day, undoubtedly decisive for the general classification with four cataloged ascents. benoit cosnefroy (AG2R Citroen), winner in 2019, William Martin (Cophidis), valentine madouas (Groupama-FDJ) or even diego ulissi (UAE Team Emirates) are also mentioned among outsiders. Philip Gilbert (Lotto Soudal), Fernando Gaviria Y Matthew Trentino (UAE Team Emirates) also participate in this event. The sprinters-beaters should be at La Souterraine at the end of an indecisive 1st stage that will follow The Channel The Team !

Video – The Tour du Limousin can be followed at La Chaîne L’Équipe

the initial list

Arkea Samsic Team

1 BARGUIL Burrow
2 BOUETS Maximum
3 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
4 resistant roman
5 ROOKIE Laurent
6 FIFTH Day
7 RIES Miguel

AG2R Citroen Team

11 COSNEFROY Benoit
12 DEWULF Stan
13 Valentine
14 RETAIL Valentine
15 TRONCHON Bastien
16 VAN AVERMAET Greg
17 VENTURINI Clemente

Cofidis

21 MARTIN William
22 ARMY Sander
23 BIDARD Francois
24 DELETTER Alexandre
25 GESCHKE Simon
26 TOUMIRE Hugo
27 WOOD Harrison

Groupama-FDJ

31 ASKEY Lewis
32 BADILATTI Matthew
33 GENIUS Kevin
34 LADAGNOUS Matthew
35 THE GAC Oliver
36 MADOUAS Valentine
37 VALTER Attila

United Arab Emirates

41 OLIVEIRA Rui
42 COAST Rui
43 COVI Alexander
44 GAVIRIA Fernando
45 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
46 TRENTIN Matthew
47 ULISSI Diego

B&B Hotels – KTM

51 BARTHE Cyril
52 BOILEA Alan
53 BONAMOUR Franck
54 KNIGHT Maximum
55 Cyril GAUTIER
56 GOVERNMENT Alexis
57 MAHOUDO Nolann

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè

61 BATAGLIN Enrico
62 CANAVERAL Jonathan
63 COVILI Luca
64 FIORELLI Filippo
65 MULUBRHAN Henok
66 RASTELLI Luca
67 ZANA Filippo

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

71 MENTEN Milan
72 MERTZ Remy
73 MOLLY KENNY
74 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
75 PEYSKENS Dimitri
76 TIZZA Frame
77 WILLEMS Jago

Caja Rural – RGA Insurance

81 AMEZQUETA Julen
82 BALDERSTONE Abel
83 BARCELO Fernando
84 NICOLAU Joel
85 SNOW Mikel
86 PRADES Edward
87 Michael Schlegel

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Materials

91 Dimitri CLAYS
92 DELACROIX Teo
93 GIRMAY Biniam
94 PAGE Hugo
95 PETILLI Simone
96 PLANCKAERT BAPTIST
97 BROKEN Lorenzo

Movistar Team

101 ARANBURU Alex
102 ARKS George
103 ERVITI Imanol
104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
105 IZAGIRRE Gorka
106 BLONDE Einer Augustus
107 SERRANO Gonzalo

Soudal Lottery

111 BARBER Carlos
113 GILBERTO Philippe
114 Andreas crowns
115 SCHWARZMANN Michael
116 VERSCHAEVE Viktor

Kern Pharma Team

121 FERNANDEZ Sinuhe
122 GARCIA LEG Carlos
123 JAIME Alex
124 LOPEZ Jordi
125 MARTI MARTI
126 RETEGI Mikel
127 SANCHEZ Eugenio

EOLO Kometa

131 ALBANES Vincenzo
132 BAIS Davide
133 FEDELI Alessandro
134 MAESTRI Micro
135 MARTIN David
136 RIVI Samuele
137 SEVILLE Diego Pablo

Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli

141 BENEDETTI Gabriele
142 BISOLTI Alexander
143 CHIRICO Luca
144 GROSU Eduard-Michael
145 MARCHIORI LEONARDO
146 MARENGO Umberto
147 PONOMAR Andrii

Total Energies

151 CABOT Jeremy
152 DUJARDIN Sandy
153 FERRON Valentin
154 JOUSSEAUME Alan
155 OUR PAUL
156 JULIAN SIMON
157 TURGIS Antony

Team U Nantes Atlantic

161 Danes Leo
162 GEGAN Mael
163 JEGAT Jordan
164 JOALLAND Yael
165 THE TURNER Mathias
166 MARIAULT Axel
167 MORIN Emmanuel

Saint Michael – Auber93

171 Roman CARDIS
172 DEBEAUMARCHE Nicholas
173 MALDONADO Antonio
174 MAURELET Flavien
175 GACHIGNARD Thomas
176 ROSSETTO Stephane
177 VAN NIEKERK Morne

Go Sport-Roubaix Lille Metropolis

181 CARISEY Clement
182 JARNET Maximum
183 JUILLARD Maximilian
184 LECLAINCHE Gwen
185 LEROUX Samuel
186 LEVEAU Jeremy
187 MAINGUENAUD Tom

Nice Metropolis French Riviera

191 BERLIN Anthony
192 BESSONKevin
193 COUANO Jonathan
194 GOUBERT John
195 MIFSUD Andrea
196 NARBONA ZUCCARELLI Axel
197 URRUTY Maximum

The profile of the stages.

tuesday august 16 – stage 1 : Verneuil sur Vienne – La Souterraine (176.4 km), scheduled departure at 12:50 p.m. and estimated arrival around 5:26 p.m.

numbered ascents

Km 42.0: Côte de Bessines (1.9 km at 5.11%)

Km 125.8: Côte de Crozant – Creuse Trophy (1.8 km at 4.56%)

Km 169.7: Côte de la Cazine (1.5 km at 4.54%)

Wednesday August 17 – 2nd step : Le Grand Périgueux Champcevinel – Ribérac (184.7 km), scheduled departure at 12:35 p.m. and estimated arrival around 5:26 p.m.

numbered ascents

Km 43.3: Coast of Basse Veyrinas (1.5 km at 4.94%)

Km 74.6: Côte de Siorac (1.0 km at 6.00%)

Km 162.2: Côte du Colombier (3.1 km at 3.30%)

Thursday August 18 – step 3: Donzenac – Malemort (181.7 km), scheduled departure at 12:40 p.m. and estimated arrival around 5:26 p.m.

numbered ascents

Km 73.3: Albignac Coast (2.1 km at 6.34%)

Km 114.0: Côte de Sainte Féréole (4.8 km at 5.92%)

Km 144.3: Côte de Vertougit (4.3 km at 6.31%)

Km 173.4: Coast of Saint Antoine les Plantades (3.2 km at 4.47%)

friday august 19 – Step 4: Saint Laurent sur Gorre – Limoges (174.8 km), scheduled departure at 12:50 p.m. and estimated arrival around 5:25 p.m.

numbered ascents

Km 74.7: Costa del Tuquet (1.0 km at 7.30%)

Km 88.6: Côte de Boisseuil (1.7 km at 4.89%)

Km 113.4: Côte du Palais (1.3 km at 5.24%)

Diffusion

to live the team channel from 3pm

the winners

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Warren Barguil (FRA) 2. Franck Bonnamour (FRA) 3. Pierre-Luc Perichon (FRA)

2020: 1. Luca Wackermann (ITA) 2. Jake Stewart (GBR) 3. Rui Costa (POR)

2019: 1. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) 2. Lilian Calmejane (FRA) 3. Guillaume Martin (FRA)

2018: 1. Nicolas Edet (FRA) 2. Marco Canola (ITA) 3. Anthony Roux (FRA)

2017: 1. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) 2. Elie Gesbert (FRA) 3. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)

2016: 1. Joey Rosskopf (USA) 2. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 3. Hubert Dupont (FRA)

2015: 1. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 2. Jesus Herrada (ESP) 3. Rudy Molard (FRA)

2014: 1. Mauro Finetto (ITA) 2. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) 3. Davide Rebellin (ITA)

2013: 1. Martin Elmiger (SUI) 2. Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 3. Andrea Di Corrado (ITA)

2012: 1. Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 2. Jeremy Roy (FRA) 3. Fabien Schmidt (FRA)

Most overall wins

two: Francis Dubreuil (FRA/1970, 1971); bernard hinault (FRA/1976, 1977); Charly Mottet (FRA/1987, 1993); patrice halgand (FRA/2000, 2002); Pedro Federico (FRA/2004, 2007).

success by country

38: France

4: Italy

2: Belgium

1: Russia, Poland, Denmark, United States, Switzerland, Germany, Ukraine, Estonia, Sweden, Colombia, Japan


#Tour #Limousin #LIVE #VIDÉO #1ère #étape #avec #Chaîne #LÉquipe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *