Tour du Limousin – Et. 1 : Julien Simon 1er – Actualité – DirectVelo

Tour du Limousin - Et. 1 : Julien Simon 1er - Actualité - DirectVelo

Julien Simon (TotalEnergies) won this Tuesday the first stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord-Nouvelle-Aquitaine (2.1), which ran over 176.4 kilometers between Verneuil-sur-Vienne (Haute Vienne) and La Souterraine (Creuse). He was ahead of Matteo Trentin (UAE Team Emirates) and Alex Aranburu (Movistar Team).
Julien Simon also becomes the first leader of this 55th edition.

Classification of the 1st stage:
1. SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA 176.4 km in 3h59’42” (average 44.155 km/h) (b: 10”)
2. TRENTIN Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA (b: 9”)
3. ARANBURU DEBA Alex MOVISTAR TEAM ESP (b: 4”)
4. ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ITA (b: 2”)
5. VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA
6. *PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-G FRA
7. GARCIA CORTINA Iván MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
8. CARDIS Romain ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA
9. * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA-FDJ LUX (b: 2”)
10. BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA
11. PRADES REVERTER Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP
12. TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA
13. SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER
14. BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA
15. FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` ITA
16. * DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA (b: 4”)
17. MENTEN Milan BINGOAL PAUWELS BEAUTIFUL SAUCES
18. GROSU Eduard-Michael DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI ROU
19. SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
20. HARDY Romain TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA
21. GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL
22. BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA
23. ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA
24. * MULUEBERHAN Henok BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` ERI
25. MORIN Emmanuel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA
26. * JAIME FERNANDEZ Alex TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
27. * DELETTER Alexandre COFIDIS FRA
28. * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA
29. MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI ITA
30. * COUANON Jonathan NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A FRA
31. PAASSCHENS Mathijs BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES NED
32. VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL
33. VAN NIEKERK Morné ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 RSA
34. * JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES FRA
35. * MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ESP
36. * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL
37. BROKEN Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTS-G ITA
38. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
39. * NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP (b: 1”)
40. BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP
41. * VERSCHAEVE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL
42. FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ITA
43. * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` ITA
44. MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA
45. BARCELO ARAGÓN Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP
46. ​​GAC Olivier GROUPAMA-FDJ FRA
47. BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` ITA
48. * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` ITA
49. * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIAS FRA
50. ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES BY
51. * GACHIGNARD Thomas ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA
52. * GUEGAN Mael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA
53. PEYSKENS Dimitri BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES BEAUTIFUL
54. QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC COL
55. GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER
56. * NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A FRA
57. * BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA
58. *ASKEY Lewis GROUPAMA-FDJ GBR
59. SCHLEGEL Michal CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CZE
60. OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES FRA
61. MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES BEAUTIFUL
62. * MARIAULT Axel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA
63. * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA-FDJ HUN
64. BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA
65. * MIFSUD Andréa NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A FRA
66. PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-G ITA
67. *WILLEMS Jago BINGOAL PAUWELS BEAUTIFUL SAUCES
68. MALDONADO Anthony ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA
69. URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A FRA
70. * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-G ERI
71. COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES BY
72. * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA
73. MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
74. MAURELET Flavien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA
75. * LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
76. PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC FRA
77. TIZZA Marco BINGOAL PAUWELS ITA SAUCES
78. * RETEGI GOÑI Mikel TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
79. CLAEYS Dimitri INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-G BEL
80. GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA
81. BESSON Kévin NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A FRA
82. BISOLTI Alessandro DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI ITA
83. GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS-KTM FRA
84. * TRONCHON Bastien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA
85. * RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA
86. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC COL
87. * JOALLAND Yael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA
88. MOLLY Kenny BINGOAL PAUWELS BEAUTIFUL SAUCES (b: 2”)
89. ARMY Sander COFIDIS BEL
90. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP
91. *BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ITA
92. * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` ITA
93. BERLIN Antoine NICE METROPOLE COTE D`A MON
94. DANISH Leo TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA
95. MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA-FDJ FRA
96. * FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Sinuhe TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
97. LEVEAU Jérémy GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA
98. MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ITA
99. * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA
100. ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
101. ROSSETTO Stéphane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA
102. CHIRICO Luca DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI ITA
103. SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ESP
104. BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA-FDJ SUI
105. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA-FDJ FRA
106. * DEBEAUMARCHE Nicholas ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 FRA
107. * SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
108. * GARCIA PIERNA Carlos TEAM KERN PHARMA ESP
109. * BALDERSTONE ROUMENS Abel CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP
110. * RIES Michel TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC LUX
111. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR
112. COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA (b: 1”)
113. CARISEY Clément GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA (b: 3”)
114. * JEGAT Jordan TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA
115. CABOT Jeremy TOTALENERGIES FRA
116. * JUILLARD Maximilien GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA
117. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 23”
118. * WALL PAINTER Valentin AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA”
119. * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COLL 27”
120. * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEA ITA 31”
121. CAÑAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE` NECKLACE 36”
122. *WOOD Harrison COFIDIS GBR”
123. ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 46”
124. AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP 02’18”
125. BIDARD François COFIDIS FRA 0”
126. * DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-G FRA 03’21”
127. *BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI ITA”
128. LE TURNIER Mathias TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC FRA 03’57”
129. LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA 16’31”
130. *MAINGUENAUD Tom GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE FRA”
131. *MARCHIORI Leonardo DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI ITA”

Out of time (Time: 4h28’27”-28’45”)
132. MAHOUDO Nolann B&B HOTELS-KTM 4h36’40

Not owner:
LECLAINCHE Gwen GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE

Quit:
PLANCKAERT Baptiste-INTERMARCHE-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS
KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL
PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
JARNET Maxime GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
GOUBERT Jean NICE METROPOLE COTE D`AZUR

Provisional general classification:
1 Julien SIMON (Total Energies)
2 Matteo TRENTIN (UAE Team Emirates) at 1″
3 Álex ARANBURU DEBA (Movistar Team) at 6″
4 Sandy DUJARDIN (Total Energies)
5 Clément CARISEY (Go Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole) at 7″
6 Vincenzo ALBANESE (Eolo-Kometa cycling team) at 8″
7 Kevin GENIETS (Groupama-FDJ)
8 Kenny MOLLY (Bingoal-Pauwels Willows-WB)
9 Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) at 9″
10 Benoît COSNEFROY (AG2R Citroën Team)
11 Clément VENTURINI (AG2R Citroën Team) at 10″
12 Hugo PAGE (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Materials)

More information to come.


#Tour #Limousin #Julien #Simon #1er #Actualité #DirectVelo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.