Tour du Limousin – LIVE VIDÉO, la 4e étape avec et sur La Chaîne L’Équipe

Tour du Limousin - LIVE VIDÉO, la 4e étape avec et sur La Chaîne L

After a third stage that fulfilled all its promises, and even more, it is difficult not to expect a new great show this Friday for this last day of the Tour of the Limousin. Contested on a less difficult course than Thursday but as always very exhausting, the strikers should be able to find opportunities to attack during the planned 174.8 kilometers between Saint Laurent sur Gorre and Limoges, especially on the final circuit. Either alex aran buru (Movistar) looks strong and on his way to winning this 55th edition, the Spaniard will have to be careful with diego ulissi (Team United Arab Emirates, 2nd at 8″), Greg van Avermaet (AG2R Citroën Team, 3rd at 12″), valentine madouas (Groupama-FDJ, 4th to 13″) as well as the top 9 overall, all within 18″. Final verdict in a few hours to meet the successor of Warren Barguil (Arkea-Samsic)!

Video – The Tour du Limousin, continue on La Chaîne L’Équipe!

The profile of the 4th stage

friday august 19 – Stage 4: Saint Laurent sur Gorre – Limoges (174.8 km), scheduled start at 12:50 p.m. and estimated arrival around 5:25 p.m.

numbered ascents

Km 74.7: Costa del Tuquet (1.0 km at 7.30%)

Km 88.6: Côte de Boisseuil (1.7 km at 4.89%)

Km 113.4: Côte du Palais (1.3 km at 5.24%)

the initial list

Arkea Samsic Team

1 BARGUIL Burrow
2 BOUETS Maximum
3 FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
4 resistant roman
5 ROOKIE Laurent
6 FIFTH Day
7 RIES Miguel

AG2R Citroen Team

11 COSNEFROY Benoit
12 DEWULF Stan
13 PARET-PAINTER Valentin
14 RETAIL Valentine
15 TRONCHON Bastien
16 VAN AVERMAET Greg
17 VENTURINI Clemente

Cofidis

21 MARTIN William
22 ARMY Sander
23 BIDARD Francois
24 DELETTER Alexandre
25 GESCHKE Simon
26 TOUMIRE Hugo
27 WOOD Harrison

Groupama-FDJ

31 ASKEY Lewis
32 BADILATTI Matthew
33 GENIUS Kevin
34 LADAGNOUS Matthew
35 THE GAC Oliver
36 MADOUAS Valentine
37 VALTER Attila

United Arab Emirates

41 OLIVEIRA Rui
42 COAST Rui
43 COVI Alexander
44 GAVIRIA Fernando
45 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
46 TRENTIN Matthew
47 ULISSI Diego

B&B Hotels – KTM

51 BARTHE Cyril
52 BOILEA Alan
53 BONAMOUR Franck
54 KNIGHT Maximum
55 Cyril GAUTIER
56 GOVERNMENT Alexis
57 MAHOUDO Nolan

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè

61 BATAGLIN Enrico
62 CANAVERAL Jonathan
63 COVILI Luca
64 FIORELLI Filippo
65 MULUBRHAN Henok
66 RASTELLI Luca
67 ZANA Filippo

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

71 MENTEN Milan
72 MERTZ Remy
73 MOLLY Kenny
74 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
75 PEYSKENS Dimitri
76 TIZZA Frame
77 WILLEMS Jago

Caja Rural – RGA Insurance

81 AMEZQUETA Julen
82 BALDERSTONE Abel
83 BARCELO Fernando
84 NICOLAU Joel
85 SNOW Mikel
86 PRADES Edward
87 Michael Schlegel

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Materials

91 Dimitri CLAYS
92 DELACROIX Teo
93 GIRMAY Biniam
94 PAGE Hugo
95 PETILLI Simone
96 Baptist Planckaert
97 BROKEN Lorenzo

Movistar Team

101 ARANBURU Alex
102 ARKS George
103 ERVITI Imanol
104 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
105 IZAGIRRE Gorka
106 BLONDE Einer Augustus
107 SERRANO Gonzalo

Soudal Lottery

111 BARBER Carlos
113 GILBERTO Philippe
114 KRON Andreas
115 SCHWARZMANN Michael
116 VERSCHAEVE Viktor

Kern Pharma Team

121 FERNANDEZ Sinuhe
122 GARCIA LEG Carlos
123 JAIME Alex
124 LOPEZ Jordi
125 MARTI MARTI
126 RETEGI Mikel
127 SANCHEZ Eugenio

EOLO Kometa

131 ALBANES Vincenzo
132 BAIS Davide
133 FEDELI Alessandro
134 MAESTRI Micro
135 MARTIN David
136 RIVI Samuele
137 SEVILLE Diego Pablo

Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli

141 BENEDETTI Gabriele
142 BISOLTI Alexander
143 CHIRICO Luca
144 GROSU Eduard-Michael
145 MARCHIORI LEONARDO
146 MARENGO Umberto
147 PONOMAR Andrii

Total Energies

151 CABOT Jeremy
152 DUJARDIN Sandy
153 FERRON Valentin
154 JOUSSEAUME Alan
155 OUR PAUL
156 JULIAN SIMON
157 TURGIS Antony

Team U Nantes Atlantic

161 Danes Leo
162 GEGAN Mael
163 JEGAT Jordan
164 JOALLAND Yael
165 THE TURNER Mathias
166 MARIAULT Axel
167 MORIN Emmanuel

Saint Michael – Auber93

171 Roman CARDIS
172 DEBEAUMARCHE Nicholas
173 MALDONADO Antonio
174 MAURELET Flavien
175 GACHIGNARD Thomas
176 ROSSETTO Stephane
177 VAN NIEKERK Morne

Go Sport-Roubaix Lille Metropolis

181 CARISEY Clement
182 JARNET Maxime
183 JUILLARD Maximilian
184 LECLAINCHE Gwen
185 LEROUX Samuel
186 LEVEAU Jeremy
187 MAINGUENAUD Tom

Nice Metropolis French Riviera

191 BERLIN Anthony
192 BESSONKevin
193 COUANO Jonathan
194 John GOUBERT
195 MIFSUD Andrea
196 NARBONA ZUCCARELLI Axel
197 URRUTY Maximum

Diffusion

to live the team channel from 3pm

the winners

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Warren Barguil (FRA) 2. Franck Bonnamour (FRA) 3. Pierre-Luc Perichon (FRA)

2020: 1. Luca Wackermann (ITA) 2. Jake Stewart (GBR) 3. Rui Costa (POR)

2019: 1. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) 2. Lilian Calmejane (FRA) 3. Guillaume Martin (FRA)

2018: 1. Nicolas Edet (FRA) 2. Marco Canola (ITA) 3. Anthony Roux (FRA)

2017: 1. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) 2. Elie Gesbert (FRA) 3. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)

2016: 1. Joey Rosskopf (USA) 2. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 3. Hubert Dupont (FRA)

2015: 1. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 2. Jesus Herrada (ESP) 3. Rudy Molard (FRA)

2014: 1. Mauro Finetto (ITA) 2. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) 3. Davide Rebellin (ITA)

2013: 1. Martin Elmiger (SUI) 2. Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 3. Andrea Di Corrado (ITA)

2012: 1. Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 2. Jeremy Roy (FRA) 3. Fabien Schmidt (FRA)

Most overall wins

two: Francis Dubreuil (FRA/1970, 1971); bernard hinault (FRA/1976, 1977); Charly Mottet (FRA/1987, 1993); patrice halgand (FRA/2000, 2002); Peter Fedrigo (FRA/2004, 2007).

success by country

38: France

4: Italy

2: Belgium

1: Russia, Poland, Denmark, United States, Switzerland, Germany, Ukraine, Estonia, Sweden, Colombia, Japan


#Tour #Limousin #LIVE #VIDÉO #étape #avec #sur #Chaîne #LÉquipe

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.