OL – Auxerre, Strasbourg – Nantes, Toulouse – PSG, Rennes – Brest, OM – Clermont, Lens – Lorient… The probable compositions of the 10 afternoon matches!

logo-but

OL – AJ Auxerre (7pm, on Prime Video)

Those absent from OL’s side: Lopes (suspended), Boateng, Pollersbeck (resumed), Aouar, Diomandé (elected).

Those absent from the Auxerre side: Niang (suspended), Jeanvier, Pellenard, Charbonnier (injured), De Percin, Brass, Bain, Ous.Camara, Danes, Metsoko, Silvestre, Bouekou (option).

The probable compositions:

OL: Riou – Gusto, T. Mendes, Lukeba, Tagliafico – Faivre, Lepenant, Caqueret – Tetê, Lacazette (ch.), Toko Ekambi.

AJ Auxerre: Costil – B.Pereira, Jubal, Coeff, Boto – B.Touré (cap.) – Sinayoko, Hein, Sakhi, Autret – Da Costa.

Montpellier – Ajaccio (7:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

Those absent from the Montpellier side: Savanier (suspended), Bertaud, P.Mendes, Delaye, Jullien, Khazri (injured), Mavididi (recovered).

Those absent from the Ajaccio side: El-Idrissy (suspended), Is. Diallo (injured), Alhadhur, Barreto, Chabrolle, Arconte (option).

The probable compositions:

Montpellier: Omlin – F. Sacko, Cozza, M. Sakho, Sainte-Luce – Nordin, Chotard, Ferri (ch.), Maouassa – Wahi, Germain.

Ajaccio: B.Leroy – M.Youssouf, O.Gonzalez, Mayembo, Alphonse – Nouri, Mangani, Marchetti (cap.), Spadanuda – Moussiti-Oko, Hamouma.

Monaco – Troyes (7:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

The absentees on the Monaco side : Volland (injured), Geubbels (at the start), Boadu (recovery), Okou, Lemarchal (chosen).

Those absent from the Troyes side: Bruus, A.Conté (reprise), N’Jo, Ilic, Mazou-Sacko, Dong, Dongmo (option).

The probable compositions:

Monaco: Nübel – Vanderson, Disasi, B.Badiashile, C.Henrique – K.Diatta, Yo.Fofana, M.Camara, Golovine – Embolo, Ben Yedder (ch.).

Troyes: Galón – T.Baldé, Porozo, Palmer-Brown, Salmier, Larouci – Odobert, Tardieu (cap.), Kouamé, Chavalerin – M.Baldé.

Angers – Reims (7:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

Those absent from the Angers side: Ba.Mendy (suspended), Kalla, Eneme-Ella (injured), Bahoya, Bobichon, Jakolis (elected).

Those absent from the Reims side: Lopy (suspended), Foket, Matusiwa, Sierhuis (injured), Y.Diouf, De Smet, Berisha, Guitane, Kebbal (option), Faes (at the start).

The probable compositions:

Angers: Bernardoni – Ab.Bamba, Hountondji, Ou.Camara – Sabanovic, Taïbi, Bentaleb, S.Doumbia (cap.) – Ounahi – Salama, Hunou.

Reims: Pentz – Gravillon, Agbadou, Abdelhamid (cap.) – Busi, Cadjust, Munetsi, Locko – K.Doumbia – Ito, Balogun.

Strasbourg – Nantes (7:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

Those absent from the Strasbourg side: Fila, Le Marchand, Nyamsi, Perrin, Sissoko (injured), Kandil, Bi.Kamara, Risser (chosen).

Those absent from the Nantes side: Ch.Traoré, Merlin, M.Sissoko, M.Simon (injured), Manveylan (choice).

The probable compositions:

Strasbourg: Sales – Pierre-Gabriel, Doukouré, Djiku – Delaine, Prcic, Liénard (ch.) – H.Diarra, Thomasson – H.Diallo, Ajorque.

Nantes: Lafont (cap.) – Castelletto, Girotto, Pallois – Appiah, Chirivella, Moutoussamy, Fabio – Blas – Guessand, M.Mohamed.

Toulouse – PSG (9:00 p.m., on Canal+ Pie)

Those absent from the Toulouse side: Healey (injured), Rapnouil, Serber (at the start), Himmeur, Pettersson, Remains, Flemmings (choice).

The absentees on the PSG side: Kimpembe, Sarabia (recovery), Letellier, Draxler, Gharbi, Rafinha, Icardi (option), Kurzawa, Gueye (on the way out)

The probable compositions:

Toulouse: Dupé – Desler, Rouault, Nicolaisen, M.Diarra, I.Sylla – Ratao, Spierings, van den Boomen (ch.), Aboukhal – Dallinga.

PSG: Donnarumma – Mukiele, Danilo P., S.Ramos (cap.) – Hakimi, Vitinha, R.Sanches, Bernat – Messi, Mbappé, Neymar.

OM – Clermont (9:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

Those absent from the side of OM: Amavi, Dieng (Coach’s Choice)

Those absent from the Clermont side: Borges (suspended), Zeffane, Gonalons (injured), Caufriez (recovery), Billong, Kamdem, Diaby, Gnalega, Massolin (option)

The probable compositions:

OM: P.López – Mbemba, Gigot, Bailly – Clauss, Rongier, Gueye, N.Tavares – Guendouzi, Payet (cap.) – A.Sánchez.

Clermont: Diaw – Seidu, Wieteska, Ogier (cap.), Ar.Mendy – Magnin, J.Gastien – Bela, Khaoui, Rashani – Andric.

Lens – Lorient (9:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

The absentees on the Lens side: Flour, Buksa (wounded).

Those absent from the Lorient side: Laurienté, Pagis (at the start), Matsima, I.Silva, Boisgard (recovery).

The probable compositions:

Lens: Samba – Gradit, Danso, Medina – Cabot, Abdul Samed, S.Fofana (cap.), Frankowski – Sotoca, Openda, W.Saïd.

Lorient: Mvogo – Laporte, Le Goff, Talbi, G.Kalulu – Innocent, Le Fée, Abergel (cap.), St.Diarra – Moffi, D.Ouattara.

Lille – Nice (9:00 p.m., on Canal+ Sport 360)

Those absent from the Lille side: Cabella, Weah (injured), Lihadji (choice).

Those absent from the Nice side: Lemina (suspended), S.Diop (not classified), Boudaoui, Dolberg (recovery), Claude-Maurice, Gouiri (at the start), Schneiderlin, Trouillet, Da Cunha (chosen).

The probable compositions:

Lille: Jardim – Diakité, Fonte (cap.), Djalo, Ismaïly – André, A.Gomes – Zhegrova, Yazici, Bamba – J.David.

Nice: Schmeichel – Atal, Todibo, Dante (ch.), Bard – Beka Beka, K. Thuram – Pépé, Ramsey, Ilie – Delort.

Rennes – Brest (9:00 p.m., on Prime Video)

Those absent from the Rennes side: Omari, Doku, Kalimuendo (injured), A.Gomis, Damergy, Do Marcolinho, Petit, D.Doué, Guirassy (choice).

Those absent from the Brest side: Lees-Melou (suspended), Fadiga, Del Castillo, Le Douaron, Mounié (injured), Coudert, Mbock, Philippoteaux, R.Saïd (chosen).

The probable compositions:

Rennes: Mandanda – H. Traoré (ch.), Badé, Theate, Meling – Bourigeaud, Tait, Santamaria, Sulemana – Terrier, Abline.

Brest: Bizot – Duverne, Chardonnet (cap.), Dari, Brassier – Magnetti, Belkebla – Honorat, Pereira-Lage, Belaïli – Slimani.


#Auxerre #Strasbourg #Nantes #Toulouse #PSG #Rennes #Brest #Clermont #Lens #Lorient.. #probable #compositions #afternoon #matches

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *